61st Assault Helicopter Company

Roster Main * A, B, C, D, E * F, G, H, I, J * K, L, M, N, 0 * U, V, W, X, Y, Z

61st AHC P thru T Roster

Last Name First Name Position
Pahe Charles Pilot
Papka Marvin Pilot
Parker Ellis Pilot
Parker Larry Pilot
Parmelee Michael Pilot
Parris Dale Crew Chief
Parry John M. Pilot
Patterson Dennis Pilot
Pennington Dany Pilot
Percy John E. Pilot
Peri Anthony Operations
Peterson Pete Pilot
Pierce Francis D. Pilot
Pinkerton John H. Pilot
Plankis Michael J. Pilot
Porciello Fred Crew Chief
Porras Steve Door Gunner
Potratz Lee H. Pilot
Poynter Richard Allied Shops
Pullens Roy Door Gunner
Quimby David Pilot
Quist William M. Commo/Gunner
Rawlings Rod Pilot
Real Lyle W. Pilot
Reddock James A. Crew Chief
Reichert Dave Pilot
Ressler Gregory L. Pilot
Riley Brian D. Pilot
Robinson John Pilot
Robinson Mike Avionics
Rosales Albert (Rosie) Pilot
Rose Stanley Pilot
Rudner Allen Z. Crew Chief
Rupprecht Tom Pilot
Russel Virgil R. Pilot
Russell A. Ross Pilot
Rynerson David M. Pilot
Sacchetti Richard P. Company Clerk/Projectionist
Sallee Kenny CE/DG?
Schillinger Larry Avionics
Schuster Dennis Turbine Engine Shop
Scurlock Everett Pilot
Secrest Ray Pilot
Shaw John A. Door Gunner
Shenkle John Maintenance
Sheldon Mike C. Crew Chief
Sherrard John H. Pilot
Short Harold L. Dining Steward
Sims Patrick J. Crew Chief
Smevold Peter Door Gunner
Smith Al Armament
Smith Dee Crew Chief
Smith Edward Door Gunner
Smith James L. Pilot
Smith Steven W. 7/69-12/69
Snow Rick Crew Chief
Sokoloski Charles Service Platoon Sgt
Sopko Frank A. Pilot
Sorbello Dale A. Pilot
Souder Robert D. Avionics
Southward Robert E. Crew Chief
Soyk Richard Acft Electrician
Spankuch Don Personnel
Spohn Edward Crew Chief
Stack Dennis C. Crew Chief
Stacy Richard Allied Shops Prop & Rotor
Steele Raymond Crew Chief
Steer Roger Crew Chief
Stephens Wayne H. Pilot
Story Melvin Crew Chief
Stotler James Pilot
Strawn Marvin Pilot
Stuart Rodger Pilot
Swanz Peter V. Pilot
Swartz Dean V. Crew Chief
Swiercz John R. Crew Chief
Talbot Jack Pilot
Tasker Gary J. Crew Chief
Tedder Orin Crew Chief
Thomas Myles S. Pilot
Thompson G.N. (Pete) Pilot
Thornburg Arthur C. Service Platoon Sgt
Tickner Arthur Pilot
Tippen Carl Pilot
Toolis Jim Crew Chief
Toney Dwight Pilot
Tracy Julius Crew Chief
Travis Robert Crew Chief
Treat Kyle Supply Sergeant
Tripplett James Door Gunner
Trout Lauren Maintenance/Crew Chief
Turner Keith Pilot
Turner Robert Mechanic/Truck Driver
Turpen William Pilot


Roster Main * A, B, C, D, E * F, G, H, I, J * K, L, M, N, 0 * U, V, W, X, Y, Z